skip navigation

Home of West Central District

Welcome to the West Central District

Countdown to Jr Volleyball Districts

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

West Central News

District Cross Country Results

10/13/2018, 2:00pm CDT
By Mitch

West Central Hosted Cross Country Districts at Outlook on October 4th.

Below are the results

Pee Wee - Boys 

1st - Corbin Nieman - Outlook Elementary School - 9:21

2nd - Corbin Neugebauer - Biggar - 9:28

3rd - Kyler Wilson - Outlook Elementary School - 9:29

Pee Wee - Girls

1st - Jordan Merrifield - Walter Aseltine School - 9:40

2nd - Mikayla Fensom - Walter Aseltine School - 9:46

3rd - Kendra Giles - Elrose - 10:09

Bantam - Boys

1st - Colby Mathers - Eston - 12:14

2nd - Rhett Gust - Davidson - 13:09

3rd - Bryden Sparks - Outlook - 12:26

Bantam - Girls

1st - Amiyah Jones - Dinsmore - 15:18

2nd - Olivia Hefner - Outlook - 16:36

3rd - Courtney Norris - Dinsmore - 16:50

Midget - Boys

1st - Liam Jones - LCBI Outlook - 12:33

2nd - Rhys Busby - Eaton - 13:04

3rd - A.J. Hettrick - Outlook - 13:10 (Grade 8)

4th - Colby Watson - Elrose - 13:54

6th - Ryder Anderson - Biggar - 14:49

Midget - Girls

1st - Ayslee Blenkinsop - Kenaston - 13:13

2nd - Hannah Leipert - Kindersley - 16:11

3rd - Sheridan Hefner - Outlook - 16:49 (Grade 8)

4th - Chantal Hinse - Biggar - 19:14

Junior - Boys

1st - Kaylyn Fowler - Kenaston - 19:33

2nd - Chase Bruynooghe - OHS - 19:39

3rd - Kade Goldstone - Eston - 20:52

6th - William Norris - Dinsmore - 26:51

Junior - Girls

1st - Madison Hobbs - Eston - 22:22

2nd - Kaylee Wooldridge - Kindersley - 23:46

3rd - Sidney King - Kindersley - 32:32

Senior - Boys

1st - Leif Haugen - LCBI Outlook - 22:06

2nd - Myles Natomagan - Outlook  - 24:36

5th - Peyton Ernst - Rosetown  - 26:30

6th - Alex Hinse - Biggar - 28:35

7th - Robert deCaux - Dinsmore - 28:46

8th - Tyler Thomson - Dinsmore - 28:50

9th - Al Apostol - Rosetown - 28:51

10th - Aidan Codling - LCBI Outlook - 30:19

11th - Jayce Borgal - Kindersley - 35:38

Senior - Girls

1st - Hannah Rude - LCBI Outlook - 21:21

2nd - Emily Polsfut - Kindersley - 21:38

4th - Namanya Narang - Rosetown - 24:13

5th - Frankie Gawryluik - Rosetown - 24:28

West Central Weather


Officials Corner

Find rules and info related to officiating


Track and Field Officiating Videos

These videos are provided by the West Central District Athletic Association to provide support for grass roots development of Track and Field officials. Thanks to Jody Polowick of the Sun West Distance Learning Centre for her time and technical expertise in the production of this series.  Thanks to our Sask. Athletics officials for their ongoing help and expertise.  Thanks to the students of Outlook High School for their demonstration help in this series.  

This series dedicated to the memory of Blake Lyons for his years of dedicated service to the sport of Track and Field.


Introduction - A message from Blake and Loretta Lyons

Blake and Loretta Lyons

Track and Field Rules

Throwing Events

Discus

Javelin

Shot Put

Jumping Events

Long Jump

Triple Jump

High Jump